The All-State girls cross-country Second-Team features Ridgewood teammates Carleen Jeffers and Sam Halvorsen, and 2013 Meet of Champions winner Briana Gess. Gess, a sophomore, got sick toward the end of the season, which led to her dropping out of the ...
Dec 2nd 2014, 2:57pm
394 views0 likes0 shares 0 comments
The All-State girls cross-country Third Team features state Non Public A and Union County champion Caitlin Glynn of Union Catholic.
Slide through the gallery above to see the 2014 All-State Third Team for girls cross-country selected by NJ.com.
Link to...
Dec 2nd 2014, 2:56pm
395 views0 likes0 shares 0 comments
NON-PUBLIC
FIRST TEAM
Colleen Buckley, Immaculate Heart Gracie Eckstein, Red Bank Catholic Caitlin Glynn, Union CatholicNora Honrath, St. John Vianney Mary Kate McNamara, Red Bank Catholic Eryn Mills, Red Bank Catholic Crystal Ortiz, Hudson Catholic...
Dec 2nd 2014, 2:51pm
231 views0 likes0 shares 0 comments
GROUP 1
FIRST TEAM
Regina Duncan, North Warren Megan Friscia, New ProvidenceNora Grimm, Haddon Township Kelly Shaffer, South HunterdonRachel Suss, Metuchen Jillian Turner, New ProvidenceYaminah Smith, Weequahic...
Dec 2nd 2014, 2:51pm
1K views0 likes0 shares 0 comments
GROUP 3
FIRST TEAM
Alyssa Aldridge, Mainland Sierra Castaneda, West Morris Grace Dwyer, Nottingham Devon Grisbaum, Ocean City Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands Hope Tiboni, MendhamOlivia Viparina, Roxbury
SECOND TEAM...
Dec 2nd 2014, 2:51pm
410 views0 likes0 shares 0 comments
GROUP 4
FIRST TEAM
Deirdre Casey, West Windsor-Plainsboro South Eve Glasergreen, North Hunterdon Sam Halvorsen, Ridgewood Carleen Jeffers, Ridgewood Stephanie Mauer, Hillsborough Christina Rancan, West Windsor-Plainsboro South&...
Dec 2nd 2014, 2:51pm
371 views0 likes0 shares 0 comments
Christian Brothers Academy, despite having its streak of four straight titles ended by LaSalle of Rhode Island, still advanced to Nike Nationals with a runner-up finish, and Nikhil Pulimood, Craig Corti, Aaron Groff, and Sierra Castaneda also punched t...
Nov 29th 2014, 7:27pm
1K views0 likes0 shares 0 comments
Luke Petela of Haddon Township, Shawn Hutchison of Bishop Eustace, and Eve Glasergreen of North Hunterdon all qualified for the Foot Locker National Championships with great performances at Saturday's Foot Locker Northeast Regional meet at Van Cortland...
Nov 29th 2014, 4:50pm
1K views0 likes0 shares 0 comments
Meet of Champions winners Luke Petela of Haddon Twp. and Devon Grisbaum of Ocean City along with Edwin Rutto of St. Benedict's Prep headline New Jersey's entries at this Saturday's Foot Locker Northeast Regional at Van Cortlandt Park in the Bronx.
The ...
Nov 26th 2014, 10:47pm
414 views0 likes0 shares 0 comments